mitele.es

Spanish supplemental subscription

Moderators: EasyList Authors, EasyList Spanish Mods

pizza
Postaholic
Postaholic
Posts: 241
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Re: mitele.es

Post by pizza » Fri Sep 14, 2018 12:22 am

Please add for ABP:

Code: Select all

@@||pubads.g.doubleclick.net/ssai/event/*/streams$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
or some other filter that works, thanks.

https://www.mitele.es/directo/gh-vip-24h-senal-1
https://www.mitele.es/directo/gh-vip-24h-senal-2

https://i.imgur.com/Iwk7iGK.png

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 13793
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 141
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Fri Sep 14, 2018 4:07 am

Este es un contenido geobloqueado
El vídeo sólo puede verse desde territorio español
Do you have another example which not require a Spanish Ip address?
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »
•••► Use imgur.com, imgbb.com or vgy.me to upload your screenshots

pizza
Postaholic
Postaholic
Posts: 241
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Post by pizza » Fri Sep 14, 2018 12:32 pm

the error only appears in these live broadcasts:

Code: Select all

https://www.mitele.es/directo/gh-vip-24h-senal-1
https://www.mitele.es/directo/gh-vip-24h-senal-2
https://www.mitele.es/directo/telecinco
https://www.mitele.es/directo/cuatro
in these others works well, without the filter:

Code: Select all

https://www.mitele.es/directo/divinity
https://www.mitele.es/directo/fdf
https://www.mitele.es/directo/boing
https://www.mitele.es/directo/bemad
https://www.mitele.es/directo/energy
the problem only happens in the four live broadcasts mentioned above .. the rest of the website seems to work well.

about the IP restriction... I can not do anything :-(

intense
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 8046
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:56 am
Reputation: 120

Post by intense » Fri Sep 14, 2018 3:50 pm

Tested all the links above, I need only this filter (otherwise the overlay avoids you to click play)

Code: Select all

mitele.es##.opacity_layer_consent
Tested using uBo, chrome, default setup + spanish list

All ok in ABP too.

pizza
Postaholic
Postaholic
Posts: 241
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Post by pizza » Fri Sep 14, 2018 5:37 pm

How is possible????? :roll:

Tested with Chrome and Firefox using ABP

Video Error with Chrome:
https://i.imgur.com/XgyzZNS.png

Working with the filter:
https://i.imgur.com/kcWI6ei.png


Video Error with FireFox:
https://i.imgur.com/k2uavpq.png

Working with the filter:
https://i.imgur.com/p81TpQR.png

· I have the lists updated
· I used CCleaner for delete data, Cookies etc..

The filter:

Code: Select all

@@||pubads.g.doubleclick.net/ssai/event/*/streams$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es

intense
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 8046
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:56 am
Reputation: 120

Post by intense » Fri Sep 14, 2018 5:40 pm

Disable all other extensions

pizza
Postaholic
Postaholic
Posts: 241
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Post by pizza » Fri Sep 14, 2018 5:57 pm

The problem still with NO extensions...

Can this help?
https://i.imgur.com/QBPm3l2.png

intense
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 8046
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:56 am
Reputation: 120

Post by intense » Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:01 pm

Same error in uBo ?

pizza
Postaholic
Postaholic
Posts: 241
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Post by pizza » Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:04 pm

With uBo works perfect, No error, only tested with FireFox

intense
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 8046
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:56 am
Reputation: 120

Post by intense » Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:21 pm

well, right ...in uBo there is exactly that exception

@@||pubads.g.doubleclick.net/ssai/event/$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es

so, just use all the filters in uBo

Code: Select all

@@||mitele.es^$generichide
@@||mitele.es/vendor/*$xmlhttprequest
@@||videoplaza.tv/*/pulse-sdk-html5/*$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||mdsrwdassets-a.akamaihd.net^$xmlhttprequest,script,other,domain=mitele.es
@@||imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||analytics.edgesuite.net/js/csma.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||analytics.edgesuite.net^$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||pubads.g.doubleclick.net/ssai/event/$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es

pizza
Postaholic
Postaholic
Posts: 241
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 1

Post by pizza » Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:42 pm

you mean that in uBo is whitelisted and in ABP is blocked? :roll:

I do not understand is how I get that error and you not :shock:

I want to know if the problem only happens to me, or for all people. If it's just me ... with the filter I'm satisfied. ;-)

intense
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 8046
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:56 am
Reputation: 120

Post by intense » Fri Sep 14, 2018 6:47 pm

ok, when I tested in ABP I used the uBo filters (due to anti adblocking stuff), so ... yes, you need that filter in ABP too

Post Reply