mitele.es

Spanish supplemental subscription

Moderators: EasyList authors, EasyList Spanish Mods

Post Reply
User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

mitele.es

Post by pizza » Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:13 pm

Anti Ad Block in mitele.es I've tried this:

Code: Select all

@@||mitele.es^$generichide
But don't Work :roll:

User avatar
Lanik
Site Owner
Site Owner
Posts: 1368
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 7:44 am
Reputation: 22
Location: /dev/null

Post by Lanik » Fri Aug 04, 2017 12:30 am

Code: Select all

@@||mitele.es/vendor/*.js$script,xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||mitele.es^$generichide
These worked for me.
"If it ain't broke don't fix it."

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Fri Aug 04, 2017 12:45 am

Awesome! Thank You.

I had tried this:

Code: Select all

||mitele.es/vendor/fuckadblock.js
||mitele.es/vendor/adjs.js
But appears to be insufficient.

That code is more complex, I would not know how to get that code. Anyway Thanks!

I try to learn :)

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Fri Aug 04, 2017 1:05 am

There is a problem, I do not know if I alone happens to me. But the videos do not play :surprised:

User avatar
Lanik
Site Owner
Site Owner
Posts: 1368
Joined: Thu Feb 15, 2007 7:44 am
Reputation: 22
Location: /dev/null

Post by Lanik » Fri Aug 04, 2017 1:30 am

pizza wrote:
Fri Aug 04, 2017 12:45 am

Code: Select all

||mitele.es/vendor/fuckadblock.js
||mitele.es/vendor/adjs.js
This will block the scripts and you want to allow them in order for the site to work.
"If it ain't broke don't fix it."

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Fri Aug 04, 2017 1:38 am

Interesting .. on this page reappears the "Anti Ad Blocker", when you play the video player, with the codes you have given

Code: Select all

http://www.mitele.es/directo/cuatro
This seems complicated :-(

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 11693
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 92
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Fri Aug 04, 2017 1:42 am

test

Code: Select all

@@||mitele.es^$generichide
@@||mitele.es/vendor/*ad$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||player.ooyala.com/static/*/ad-plugin/google_ima.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
(http://i.imgur.com/2ZD3Rvg.png)
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Fri Aug 04, 2017 1:54 am

Videos uploaded to mitele.es seem to work with this codes. But the live shows do not work

Here: http://i.imgur.com/8CXKkAz.png


Reappears the "Anti Ad Blocker"

But Good Work! ;-)

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 11693
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 92
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Fri Aug 04, 2017 2:14 am

For the live shows add these filters too

Code: Select all

@@||es-mediaset.videoplaza.tv/proxy/pulse-sdk-html5/*/latest.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||vp.videoplaza.tv/resources/pulse-sdk-html5/*/pulse-sdk-html5-$script,domain=mitele.es
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Fri Aug 04, 2017 2:17 pm

smed79 wrote:
Fri Aug 04, 2017 2:14 am
For the live shows add these filters too

Code: Select all

@@||es-mediaset.videoplaza.tv/proxy/pulse-sdk-html5/*/latest.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||vp.videoplaza.tv/resources/pulse-sdk-html5/*/pulse-sdk-html5-$script,domain=mitele.es
In this moment, working perfectly ;-)

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 11693
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 92
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Mon Aug 07, 2017 2:19 pm

telecinco wrote:
Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:58 pm
It's not working anymore, redirects to the "please remove adblock" page.
Did you add these filters viewtopic.php?p=122169#p122169 ?

PS: Be sure using only 1 adblock.
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 11693
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 92
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Tue Aug 08, 2017 4:50 pm

Test in Chrome or Firefox portable https://portableapps.com/apps/internet
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »

akunamatata
New Member
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:38 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by akunamatata » Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:44 pm

Code: Select all

@@||mitele.es^$generichide
@@||mitele.es/vendor/*ad$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||player.ooyala.com/static/*/ad-plugin/google_ima.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
Hi, I added these filters and the page loads but the videos do not play, it just shows a black screen.

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 11693
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 92
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:03 pm

akunamatata wrote:
Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:44 pm
the videos do not play, it just shows a black screen.
Did you add the filters above viewtopic.php?p=122172#p122172 ?

:roll:
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »

akunamatata
New Member
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:38 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by akunamatata » Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:48 pm

smed79 wrote:
Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:03 pm
Did you add the filters above viewtopic.php?p=122172#p122172 ?
Yes, tested on firefox and chrome with ublock origin.
These are my filters:

Code: Select all

! mitele
@@||mitele.es^$generichide
@@||mitele.es/vendor/*ad$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||player.ooyala.com/static/*/ad-plugin/google_ima.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||es-mediaset.videoplaza.tv/proxy/pulse-sdk-html5/*/latest.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||vp.videoplaza.tv/resources/pulse-sdk-html5/*/pulse-sdk-html5-$script,domain=mitele.es
Black screen when trying to play it
:-(

User avatar
smed79
Liste AR Author
Liste AR Author
Posts: 11693
Joined: Sun Jan 17, 2010 4:00 am
Reputation: 92
Location: EasyList Forum

Post by smed79 » Wed Aug 09, 2017 12:54 am

akunamatata wrote:
Tue Aug 08, 2017 10:48 pm
tested on firefox and chrome with ublock origin.
For uBo (only) add
||player.ooyala.com/*/ad-plugin/$important,script,badfilter

Edit: Reported & Fixed for uBo #616
•► Before posting, to find your answer fast, read Forum « RULES » and use « Search »
••► Don't post clickable links » use inline text bbcode notation « [ C ] » or « [ code ] »

akunamatata
New Member
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Aug 08, 2017 9:38 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by akunamatata » Wed Aug 09, 2017 1:49 am

Now it works.
Thanks

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Tue Oct 31, 2017 3:19 pm

The filters stopped working guys!

Edit 1:

Code: Select all

@@||mdsrwdassets-a.akamaihd.net/*ad$xmlhttprequest
@@/nonAdBlock/*ad$script
Edit 2:
Hi again :)

This is the list for ABP (Ad Block Plus) for me is working fine:

Code: Select all

@@||mitele.es^$generichide
@@||mitele.es/vendor/*ad$xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||imasdk.googleapis.com/js/sdkloader/ima3.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||player.ooyala.com/static/*/ad-plugin/google_ima.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||es-mediaset.videoplaza.tv/proxy/pulse-sdk-html5/*/latest.min.js$script,domain=mitele.es
@@||vp.videoplaza.tv/resources/pulse-sdk-html5/*/pulse-sdk-html5-$script,domain=mitele.es
@@/nonAdBlock/*ad$script
@@||mdsrwdassets-a.akamaihd.net/*ad$xmlhttprequest
But with uBo the videos do not play.. (black screen). anyone can help for uBo? thanks

intense
Contributor
Contributor
Posts: 6681
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2013 9:56 am
Reputation: 74

Post by intense » Tue Oct 31, 2017 9:26 pm

for uBo you need only

Code: Select all

@@||akamaihd.net^$script,xmlhttprequest,domain=mitele.es
@@||analytics.edgesuite.net/js/csma.js$script,domain=mitele.es

User avatar
pizza
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 63
Joined: Sun Jul 09, 2017 7:09 pm
Reputation: 0

Post by pizza » Tue Oct 31, 2017 9:42 pm

@intense , You are a machine! thank you. <3

Post Reply